Scientific papers (review/original scientific articles, case description and so on) are accepted for publication in the Journal "Georgian Scientists".
The article must be written in accordance with international standards. Articles are accepted in any language (Georgian, English, Russian, etc.) The article must accompany by English and Georgian abstracts (350 words each); Georgian and English keywords.
The article should be accompanied by a graphic abstract or a suitable image/graphic. (Any graphic image included in the article is also acceptable.)
You can use the following sites to create a graphic image: https://smallseotools.com/text-to-image/ orhttps://smallseotools.com/text-to-image/
The material must be submitted as a separate file in JPG format with a resolution of 250-300 dpi.
The article should not exceed 20 pages (A4 format; Microsoft Word; font: Sylfaen, size - 12, line spacing - 1,15); All illustration images should be presented in JPG format (resolution: 250-300 dpi) and the diagrams should be provided in Excel.
The number of authors should not exceed six. Please provide the full name (s) of the author(s), affiliation, contact information: mobile number, e-mail, ORCID account of scientific profile.
The number of papers in the collection is not limited.
The editorial board will make the final decision regarding publication after the review process.
All journals published in Association For Science are open access. Open access provides readers with easy and barrier-free access to the articles.
The article will be published within a maximum of one week from the date of receipt.
Articles are checked for plagiarism. If plagiarism exceeding 25% is detected, the article will be rejected.
Authors are required to assign categories to the article.
Please send articles in following emails:  info@4science.ge or georgianscientists@gmail.com
The cost of publishing an article is 40 $.