Issues of integrated teaching of Georgian language in connection with art subjects
The integrated lesson is the most common form of interdisciplinary teaching. Interdisciplinary teaching itself is a method or a set of methods, which is used for interdisciplinary teaching of the subjects provided by the curriculum (study plan). It sort of brings together separate disciplines in terms of studying/solving a common topic, issue or problem. For this purpose, we focused on the teaching of Georgian language and literature by integrating it with art subjects (film art, folk and classical music, fine arts). We focused on individual disciplines around a common theme and taught the students the issue in a multifaceted, integrated way. We became convinced of the power of song, namely, the lullaby; using integrated teaching, the phenomenon and power of the lullaby; In the power that returned the girl who turned into a woman from Leki to her Georgian roots.
შანიძე მალვინა, ქართული ენის ინტეგრირებული სწავლება დაწყებით კლასებში მუსიკისა და სახვითი ხელოვნების საგნებთან კავშირში, ქუთაისი, 2006 წ.;
შანიძე მალვინა, მუსიკის თეორიის ინტეგრირებული სწავლების კურსი, ქუთაისი, 2015 წ.;
როდონაია ვ. და მისი ჯგუფი, ქართული ლიტერატურის მე-5 კლასის სახელმძღვანელო, თბილისი, 2020 წ.;
2017 – 2023 წლის ეროვნული სასწავლო გეგმის სტანდარტები;
ვიდეომასალებისა და დამატებითი ინფორმაციებისთვის ინტერნეტსაიტები: გუგლი და იუთუბი.
Shanidze, M. (2023). Issues of integrated teaching of Georgian language in connection with art subjects. LANGUAGE AND CULTURE.